4th - 6th June 2019
Portsmouth, UK

Organised by info@tdnuk.com +44 (0) 1245 407 916

To download full agenda, click here.

Here is a selection of Industry that have attended previous Future Surface Fleet events:


  • A&P Group
  • ABB
  • ABB Marine & Ports
  • Accenture
  • AEUK
  • Airbus Defence & Space
  • Alara Lukagro
  • Anglo Belgian Corporation
  • ASRY
  • Babcock Energy & Marine Technology
  • Babcock Integrated Technology
  • Babcock International
  • Babcock Oman Duqm Naval Dockyard
  • BAE Systems Maritime Services
  • Besenzoni
  • BMT Asset Performance
  • BMT Defence Services
  • BMT Hi-Q Sigma
  • Boeing Defence
  • Bronswerk Group
  • CSD Sealing Systems
  • Damen Schelde Naval Shipbuilding
  • David Brown Santasalo
  • Deloitte Consulting
  • DESMI
  • Dominis Engineering
  • ERCAS
  • Esterline Darchem Engineering
  • FHS Förder und Hebesysteme
  • FINCANTIERI
  • Finning UK & Ireland
  • Frazer-Nash Consultancy
  • Gardner Denver
  • GE Energy Connections
  • German Naval Yards Kiel
  • Hale Hamilton Values
  • Henry Abram & Sons
  • Houlder
  • Hutchinson Stop-choc
  • IMI Truflo Marine
  • iXblue
  • J.P. Sauer & Sohn Maschinenbau
  • Johnson Controls
  • Kelvin Hughes (A Hensoldt Company)
  • Kent Modular Electronics
  • L-3 Communications
  • L-3 Communications Marine Systems UK
  • L-3 Technologies
  • LED Lighting Solutions
  • Leonardo Helicopters
  • Leonardo MW
  • Lloyd’s Register
  • Lockheed Martin
  • Lockheed Martin Canada
  • Lockheed Martin UK
  • Malin Group
  • MAN Diesel & Turbo
  • MAN Diesel Middle East
  • MAN Energy Solutions
  • Marine Data Systems
  • Marshall Aerospace & Defence Group
  • MTG Marinetechnik
  • Navantia
  • Newton Europe
  • Nexter Systems
  • Northrop Grumman Sperry Marine
  • NOSKE-KAESER Maritime Solutions
  • Palfinger Marine
  • Parker Hannifin
  • Permali Gloucester
  • Piening-Propeller
  • Plasan Sasa
  • Portsmouth Aviation
  • Premaberg Manufacturing
  • PricewaterhouseCoopers
  • Prism Defence
  • Rafael
  • Rauma Marine Constructions
  • Ravestein
  • Raytheon
  • Raytheon Anschütz
  • REINTJES Benelux
  • REINTJES Britain & Ireland
  • RH Marine
  • Rohde & Schwarz
  • Rolls-Royce
  • Roxtec
  • Saab Business Area Surveillance
  • Saab Kockums
  • Safran Defence Electronics
  • Safran Defence Electronics
  • Sauer Compressions
  • Schiebel Elektronische Garaete
  • Schottel
  • Servowatch Systems
  • Siemens
  • System Design Evaluation
  • Systems Engineering & Assessment
  • TenCate Advanced Armour
  • Thales
  • Thales Netherlands
  • Thordon Bearings
  • Thyssenkrupp Marine Systems
  • TNO
  • Tyco Fire & Integrated Solutions
  • Ultra Electronics Command & Sonar Systems
  • Valmet Automation
  • Vitavox
  • Wartsila
  • Wartsila Electronics
  • ZF Marine Propulsion Systems


Military and government personnel can attend the main 2-day agenda, as well as the 2-stream Focus Day, with a free end user pass by registering here.

Industry organisations can attend the main 2-day agenda and Focus Day by registering here.